?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kitty House Of DOOM!!! - Jessie T. Wolf
August 3rd, 2004
01:47 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Kitty House Of DOOM!!!
Just so folks can get an idea of how many cats we have. :) Note, in this pic, this isn't even half.

kitties

I like my job. I especially like the fact that they actually praise you there. This is the first job I've ever had where the managers will tell you, "You've done a really good job today, thanks a lot for you're help!" It feels good. :) If more workplaces would praise their employees more often, there'd be a lot more happy people in this world. It's little things like that, that can make all the difference.

In other news, I finished a new pic! Go look at Balto in all of his Goodness. :)

http://members.rogers.com/wlfdog/Balto.jpg

*romps off to make more coffee*

Current Mood: calmcalm

(48 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 05:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
Those creepy glowing eyes that stare into your soul. ;) I love your Icon! ^^ It's so CUUUTE!!
[User Picture]
From:entropicana
Date:August 3rd, 2004 12:52 am (UTC)
(Link)
I count twelve.

Roughly 1/3 the number there the first time I visited.

Eep.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 05:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yep. :) 12 of like, 40. :-P I love your new Icon, btw! ^^ *wags*
[User Picture]
From:fairbank_otts
Date:August 3rd, 2004 12:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
God damn freaky cat house. Change them all into sheppies.

And damn you cake beast. I've had some stupid tune from Balto Wolf Quest going through my damn head all day and now I come home to more Balto to haunt me. My soul weeps. *cry!*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 12:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Haha!! That's what you get for being a smelly fox, and always trying to make me be your beer wench. ;) *sings Balto tunes til your head explodes!* XD
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:August 3rd, 2004 01:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hmm, some cats :).
I`ve no idea how many cats are there. Maybe so 30 cats?
But I surely bet you haven`t any mouse at home ;p.
And that balto is cool ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 01:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
There's 12 in the picture, but we have about 40 in total. :-P And no, no mice. Just one rat, two ferrets, three chinchillas, and a sugar glider. ;)

And three dogs. :}
From:ck_whitehorse
Date:August 3rd, 2004 03:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
If I had that many cats walking around on the countertops, I'd be rollin' up in there like an enforcer, water guns blazin' X)
[User Picture]
From:huscoon
Date:August 3rd, 2004 03:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
My allergies x_x;
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hi Exile! ^^

And yeah, I have permanent sniffles from living here. :-P They tend to clear up whenever I go away for a week or so though.
[User Picture]
From:calikat
Date:August 3rd, 2004 05:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
HOLY CATS!

I think that accurately sums it up ^^
[User Picture]
From:shin_bio_hazard
Date:August 3rd, 2004 05:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oooo! Kitties! I guess I don't think it's that bad because I -want- to have kitties.... >.> ... but I do suppose that having THAT many cats can be utterly annoying to no end. I could snuggle one or three of those. KITTIES!!! ^_____^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
*giggles and pets* ^^
[User Picture]
From:prismo
Date:August 3rd, 2004 06:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
Damn, that's a lotta kitty. :)
When my net is back up at home, I'll take a look at the picture. *hug*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
How you getting into LJ without the net..? O.o
[User Picture]
From:buckshaw
Date:August 3rd, 2004 07:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
*mmrrrr* That's a great pic of Balto! Thanks for sharing.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
Welcome! And thank you. :)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
No, but Prismo kinda almost beat you to it... only he didn't quite use the term "pussy." :-D
From:khakiwolf
Date:August 3rd, 2004 08:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Balto has ALWAYS been hot. No matter who draws him. Well, except for those fanboys who can't draw worth shit, Claus Dobermann, or those fucks who trace photos from the books and say," OMG look I drew Balto!"

Very nice!

And I see you still have cats all over your kitchen. Hehehe. =)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
What's so bad about Klaus Doberman's art? :-P
From:jean_luccougar
Date:August 3rd, 2004 08:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
*Turns on Motion Tracker...now knows what Hudson, Hicks, Ripley and Vasquez must have felt on LB-426*

:P
From:slinky_treecat
Date:August 3rd, 2004 11:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
Cute Balto, indeed.. love those hy00ge paws you drew on him. ^_^ Rrrr.. guess I'm in the dog house for not adopting one of the herd-o-cats, eh? *urf* Can I make up for it by giving you some cat food for all those hungry mouths? The Iams doesn't seem to agree with Brodie and she doesn't like tinned food either.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 3rd, 2004 12:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
If you'd like to donate what she won't eat, you can. :) I would suggest trying NutroMax cat food. It might be a bit more expensive, but it's better for their health in the long run, and cats generally like it. I'd also suggest only giving her canned food if she's REALLY not eating, or as a treat once in a while, because usually once they're hooked to wet food, they'll refuse to eat any dry. And just wet food alone isn't very good for them. O.o Mebbe I visit sometime soon so I can say hi! ^^ *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:djcrimsonfox
Date:August 3rd, 2004 12:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cool job on the balto, and boy that is a lot of cats. Bet you have to be careful not to step on any of their tails.
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com