?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hrmmm... - Jessie T. Wolf
June 13th, 2004
03:22 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Hrmmm...
How to make a wlfdog
Ingredients:

5 parts pride

5 parts courage

1 part
Method:
Layer ingredientes in a shot glass. Add a little cocktail umbrella and a dash of wisdom


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com


Okay yeah, I'm rather proud. Not sure about the courage and wisdom though... And 1 Part? 1 Part what? *blinks*

*flicks her ears* Still feeling a bit lost... and lonely. Ugh. Pick up, mood. >.< I need chocolate, or something... *curls up in a little ball and hides her nose under her tail*

Current Mood: lonely

(10 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:nicolegraffam
Date:June 13th, 2004 03:13 pm (UTC)

Re: How cute.

(Link)
How to make a nicolegraffam
Ingredients:

3 parts friendliness

1 part silliness

3 parts beauty
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Top it off with a sprinkle of curiosity and enjoy!
[User Picture]
From:malamute
Date:June 13th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*earchew* Rar! ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:June 13th, 2004 06:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Heh.. *nuzzles* AC is coming up soon. ;)
[User Picture]
From:malamute
Date:June 14th, 2004 06:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*nosielick*.. I'm so there ^_^
[User Picture]
From:rozberk
Date:June 13th, 2004 05:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Shhh...we weren't supposed to release these just yet. Got a few bugs yet to work out. But this way, you'll not be lonely anymore when you're beside yourself. ;)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:June 13th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That would be kinda creepy, actually. :-P Two or more me's. O.o *snuggies*
[User Picture]
From:rozberk
Date:June 13th, 2004 08:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Actually, we where hoping to flood the market by AC. ;)
From:khakiwolf
Date:June 13th, 2004 05:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
My last ingredient was "3 parts". I wonder why it forgets to add the third part. *shrugs* I just added the word "cock" to ming. =)

As for chocolate... went to my grandparents' 60th anniversary at the Sheraton in Hamilton, and for dessert I had this awful rich delicious dark chocolate cake. MURR!!! It's a shame I was full or I would have gone back for seconds!
[User Picture]
From:rexxwolfe
Date:June 13th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
( makes jessie un loeny picks her up buries her in macro fur and nuzzles her to sleep since shes a bit anti ticklish he just pets;)
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:June 14th, 2004 05:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hmm, I think that last part is your like-chocolate sweet sexappel :p
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com