?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*cough* - Jessie T. Wolf
August 28th, 2008
09:14 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
*cough*
Today I've been sick... both physically, and emotionally. Just very, very drained.

Jorge just brought me some food, as I seem to have forgotten to eat again today. That was very nice of him... *is very touched* I feel very grateful to have such nice neighbors.

<3

I think I will watch a comedy tonight. Yay for the unrated version of The 40-Year-Old Virgin! I also can't wait to get Bullworth on DVD. I could watch that movie 20 times over and still find something in it that makes me laugh. :-D Brilliant, sad, funny movie. Just awesome. Definitely one to share with my friends sometime.

*beebops around with some ginger tea, veggie samosa and noodles*

Current Mood: draineddrained
Current Music: Pink Floyd's Comfortably Numb

(8 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:vlen
Date:August 29th, 2008 05:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
*gives you lotsa pets* :3

woof
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 30th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snuggles* ^^
[User Picture]
From:nitroshep
Date:August 30th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
aww, hope you feel better soon. *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 30th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you, Shep. :3 I think it might be in part because of the damp, cold rainy weather we've been having lately. I hope the guys who went camping this weekend got some good weather, at least!

*scritches*
[User Picture]
From:joeaconite
Date:August 30th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yo, everybody gonna get sick someday / But nobody knows how they gonna pay / Health care, managed care, HMOs / Ain't gonna work, no sir, not those / 'Cause the thing that's the same in every one of these / Is these motherfuckers there, the insurance companies!
Yeah, yeah / You can call it single-payer or Canadian way / Only socialized medicine will ever save the day! Come on now, lemme hear that dirty word - SOCIALISM!


Get well, soon.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 31st, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LMAO!!!* OMG, you are so awesome!! ;)

Friggin' love that movie. XD

Thanks hun. ^^ *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:alphawulf
Date:August 31st, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*nuzz* I hope you are doing well.. I thought I'd just drop you a little message.. :) feel better soon hon. :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:August 31st, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snugs!!* Thank you hon! Good to see you around. ^^ *murrrs*
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com