?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Furbid Auctions!! - Jessie T. Wolf
July 16th, 2007
07:15 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Furbid Auctions!!
So, I couldn’t remember my old Furbid account info, so I’ve created a new account, and threw some of my old stuff up there, from 2004-2006, just in case anyone was interested. Had some old art laying around, and it’s a shame that they’re just wasting away in my sketchbook, so I figured that I could give them some new homes, where they might actually be appreciated. Go take a look! They are G-rated for the most part, except for two, which are a bit suggestive, but there are no naughty bits showing.

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333326

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333327

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333328

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333329

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333330

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333331

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333332

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=232333333

And it’s my birthday today! I’m 25! A quarter of a century old. :-P So you can give me a happy birthday present by buying my old artwork. ;)

On a side note, I will be sending out two-week reminders for the Colors of K9s art portfolio tomorrow. TWO WEEKS UNTIL ALL SUBMISSIONS ARE DUE! And thanks to those who have already turned in their artwork - you guys rock!

Okay, that’s all for now. :)

Current Mood: accomplished

(49 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:pat_the_fox
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Bonne Fete!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you, Pat! *hugs!*
[User Picture]
From:chibiabos
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy whelpday. :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! ^__^
[User Picture]
From:cass_rising
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Belly-button Day :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay for belly buttons! ^__^ Thanks, Cass! *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:jaxxblackfox
Date:July 17th, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)

:3

(Link)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you! :) I hope I get at least a few bids. They're dirt cheap, at $5 a piece, for the print/original ink combos, and I could use the extra cash to pay for Driver's ed. Course it looks like Furbid's a lot more dead than it used to be, about four years ago when I actually put stuff up on a more regular basis.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:mfwolf
Date:July 17th, 2007 05:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG Happy Birthday! And also, HOLY CRAP it's art. Your art rocks so much. Hope you're doing well.

Bye for now

-Aerak
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you, hon! ^^ *hugs* Is that your new suit??
[User Picture]
From:dark_prime
Date:July 17th, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)

Happy B- Day shout out!!!!!

(Link)
Hey sweetie happy birthday sorry we haven't had a chance to meet again yet hopefully ill get to a con so I can see you again I have a gift for you but its not completed yet but when it is ill send you a scan of it. I'm sure you will really like it ^_^ ! BTW anyway I can get some artwork from you? ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:21 am (UTC)

Re: Happy B- Day shout out!!!!!

(Link)
Heya! I am hoping to be at MFF this year. :) And thanks for the birthday wishes! I'd be honored to get a gift from you. ^^ How's your art coming along? :) As for getting art from me, the only thing I'm offerring right now are my few auctions... don't have the time to take on new commissions at the moment. Too much RL stuff to do. O__o
[User Picture]
From:brokkentwolf
Date:July 17th, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oooh, happy Birfday! *Hugs*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, Brokken! *hugs* By the way, did you get my message? I have a written mailing addy that you gave me at AC last year, I think... but I just wanted to ask you again, in case it wasn't current (a lot of friends have been moving around in the past year). Do you mind dropping your mailing addy to my inbox, so I can send you your badge? :) wlfdog@hotmail.com

Glad to see that you're still around LJ! I got sad for a bit there - thought you had gone!
[User Picture]
From:jaiedavis
Date:July 17th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Birthday!!! *huggles*

And thanks for the con badge. I really like it ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 06:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! And I sent your badge in the mail today (Monday). Look for it soon. :) *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:vlen
Date:July 17th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
YAY!! :D Happeh birfsdays jessie! *pouncehugs*

I bidded on one for ol times sakes ;D

woot!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL* Thanks Vlennie!! ^__^ And hey, you live close to me now, I think! Alberta, right? I am now in BC. :) *hugshugs*
[User Picture]
From:kamberlane
Date:July 17th, 2007 08:01 am (UTC)

Happy Birthday Jessie!

(Link)
And many more!

I haven't talked to you in what seems like forever so this will have to cover a lot of bases. I'm so happy that you and Tim have found your place out west and I wish you both the very best. Which I am sure you will find with each other.

[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)

Re: Happy Birthday Jessie!

(Link)
Thanks, Kamber! *hugs* And yeah, Tim and I are doing great, and we're working on trying to buy a house. So many things to do! I love it here in BC. :) What have you been up to? Did you make it to AC?
[User Picture]
From:marc_crevan
Date:July 17th, 2007 10:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Birthday, Jessie <3 much love sent your way! *snugs*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snugs* Thank you, hon! Oh, and now that my commissions have been whittling down, I am planning on getting back to yours, for your friend, within the next month. I've had to do animation training, but am still working on years old commissions on the side. So I'll see if I can dig up that old sketch and rework it, and send it your way. :)
[User Picture]
From:sidepocket_pro
Date:July 17th, 2007 02:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Somehow I missed the birthday part!

*hugs*

Happy you. And that first image I soooo want. *drools*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you! And hey, you can't beat $15 for an original fully colored drawing. ;)
[User Picture]
From:centrifuge_xeno
Date:July 17th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know I'm late, but that's partly because I was working 12 hours yesterday ;_; But HAPPY BIRTHDAY! *HUGS* Hope it was fantastic! ^_^ <3
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you Cent! *hugs!*

By the way, did you get that last big e-mail I sent you about studio stuff, with all of the links to software demos? Just curious as to what your thoughts on the programs are. And if you did get that e-mail, could you pass along the Vue stuff to Jaxx for me? I think she might like it!

Also, we're not doing the South Africa thing anymore. They're taking way too long to get back to us. Crazy shit... first they're all excited and apparently trying really hard to get us there... next thing you know we don't hear a peep out of them for a month, even when Tim sent them two follow-up e-mails. So Tim's not waiting around anymore (can't put our life on hold!) especially now that there's new Battlestar work to do, and still planning on getting our studio running. :-P

Thanks for the option of letting Zena stay with you guys, though. I really appreciated that. *hugs!*
From:delphi_of_clf
Date:July 17th, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy belated birthday :), and good luck with the art sale/project thingy.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 17th, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you, hon! ^__^
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com