?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SQUEEEEEEEEEE!!! - Jessie T. Wolf
April 7th, 2006
09:58 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
SQUEEEEEEEEEE!!!
It's done!! ^__^

ME!

Go see more pics of my new fursuit here!

Hee! I'm nekkid! ;) Thank you SO very much, latinvixen02! *bounces around happily!*

Current Mood: excitedexcited

(82 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:latinvixen02
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
Rar! glad you like her chica! :D.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hee! Thanks for the wonderful pics of her, too! ^^ *huggles!*
[User Picture]
From:goldenwolfen
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Heh heh, that's really cute! I love it! Yay :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
I am so totally thrilled! ;) *wags*
[User Picture]
From:frocta
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Absolutely adorable! =^-^=
[User Picture]
From:huscoon
Date:April 8th, 2006 02:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I second that! :D
[User Picture]
From:nipper
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
Holey crap, that's gorgeous! Congrats!
From:whitehorse79
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
CUTE!!! *picks up an squeezes* :D
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL* I think I'm going to get a lot of that at Anthrocon. ;)
[User Picture]
From:darklilith69
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wow! That is SO cute!!!!
[User Picture]
From:ajpyropup
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Heya Jess, looking good!
[User Picture]
From:umjadavis
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
and the cuteness factor just shot off the scale ^_^
me likes....you going to be suitin at AC06?
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ohhhh yeah! ;)

And I should have your badge ready for ya by then too. :) *wags*
From:reizar
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
O_O!
You!
Cuteness!

Right, hi...sorry bout that. And I second what Jaie said. Cuteness to the power of e. :p

And...would you mind if I did the add thing?
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hee, don't mind at all! ^.^
[User Picture]
From:duraji_synth
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
It's so adorabibble! ^^
[User Picture]
From:_patches
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Mraw ha ha. You're so gonna get pounced at AC. *snicker* ;)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, don't I know it. ;) Now you and I can suit together! ^^ *huggles a calikitty!*
[User Picture]
From:acrothdragon
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
*save pic* Oh how adorable Jessie very cute and snuggable ^.=.^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you! ^^ *wags*
[User Picture]
From:dark_prime
Date:April 8th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)

nice fursuit ^_^!!

(Link)
wow thats a great fursuit! I know who is doing my fursuit hee hee. ^_^
From:kitchkinet
Date:April 8th, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
mmmm *blush* cute nekkid wuffie *glomps her* hehe ;)
[User Picture]
From:prismo
Date:April 8th, 2006 06:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh holy cow, that is an ADORABLE suit! I don't usually go gaga over suits, but dayamn that tops 'cute'. :D

Will see you at AC, hon! *hug*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 12:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*hugshugs!* Miss da walla! ^^ Will be nice to see you again! :) *wags*
[User Picture]
From:fairbank_otts
Date:April 8th, 2006 08:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
What the hell is it with fursuits and massive ogling eyes?
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's the new Anime. ;) And, well, I just have big eyes. :-P

So I got your message! You're in Thailand? For how long?
[User Picture]
From:nemfx
Date:April 8th, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ooo nekkid Jessie.. :)

How are your pets reacting to the suit?
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 8th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The suit is still in the mail on its way to me, so I won't know how the pups like it until it gets here. :-P
[User Picture]
From:ion_seal
Date:April 8th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, cool!
[User Picture]
From:antimon
Date:April 8th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
nothign wrogn with a neked wolf, esp a hot one
[User Picture]
From:gizmo_nine
Date:April 8th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)

Cute Suit!

(Link)
Can't wait to see it at AC. >^_^<

The tail looks a little odd though... but then I'm a perfectionist.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 9th, 2006 12:36 am (UTC)

Re: Cute Suit!

(Link)
The tail does kind of remind me more of like an otter's tail, but I think it's just because the type of fur I picked out was pretty short length. It's also why I don't really have cheek ruffs. I kind of wish that the store had had the same color fur in a little longer, (as the color was *perfect* for me) but what can you do, right? :-P
[User Picture]
From:mewmew
Date:April 8th, 2006 03:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's so cute. I want one, too! *cry* I really gotta find a way to get the cash for a suit. That's just too cute.
[User Picture]
From:torrle
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Woah, I just started reading LJ again (from since Xmas) and look what I see!

That's fabulous!!! I know how much you've wanted it, and I bet you can't wait to try it on! Awesome!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 9th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
You bet! ^^ Hey, we should get together sometime next month. :-P *snugs a woof*
[User Picture]
From:tikkimink
Date:April 8th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, now that is sweet! :D
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 9th, 2006 12:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! ^^ I will admit I wasn't sure how it would turn out, with originally being a much lighter and reddish shade of brown (because the cocoa brown color didn't come in longer fur) but LV did a good job with darkening it. :) Gives it a nice dyed streak look. ^^ *wags*
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:kargowolf
Date:April 8th, 2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cant wait to see it at AC! You should wear it to Cedar Point the next time you come down! ;D
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 9th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay, I'd love to follow you around in suit, too. :) You know, your suit is actually what turned me on to wanting to get a MixedCandy suit. :-P

And... I don't think they would allow a suit at Cedar Point, would they? O.x
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com