?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm A Draggy! - Jessie T. Wolf
October 28th, 2003
05:35 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I'm A Draggy!
WolfDraggy

For Halloween this year, I decided I'm gonna be a DracoWlf! Blue, Artimas and Ganny are looking at me weird, but it's fun to be silly! ^^

Also, ganadorrex made me a drawing today, and it's SO cute!! I love it so much, thank you hon! *huggles the draggy* Underground

heehee.. I think he looks like David Bowie in this pic. ^^ I was watching David Bowie live in concert last night, and that was just enough to put a smile back on my face. :)

Seems that things may be slllooowwwllly turning around for some of my friends as well. iron_raptor is finally getting his money from his old job, which they've owed him for ages. So now he'll actually be able to go to MFF! Way to go hon! We'll have so much fun! And artimas is going to be back in town on Saturday, and the suggestion of going to see Brother Bear has come up. I mished you Artimas!! And thank you torrle for taking me and Bluey out for ice cream last night. It was muchly appreciated! ^^

Thank you, to all of my friends who have helped to cheer me up these past few days. I love you all! *big hugs to everyone!*

Can't wait for Halloween! It's my fave time of the year! ^^ *wiggles and wags*

Current Mood: lovedloved
Current Music: Dirty Vegas - Days Go By

(10 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:bartexe
Date:October 28th, 2003 04:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That pic is too cute for words ^.^


And I'm glad you're feelin' much better!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 28th, 2003 04:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snuggles da Bart* ^^
From:bartexe
Date:October 28th, 2003 04:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snugs* ^^


Gah, I wanna see you n' Blue again, though who knows when the next time I'll be in town with time on my hands >.
[User Picture]
From:foxfuzz
Date:October 28th, 2003 09:51 pm (UTC)

Wish I coulda' done more. ..

(Link)
Hey, seems things are lookin on the up up. See, stress is only a problem if ya let it get to ya. Glad to see ya back to yer giggly self, and cute piccy.

What's the deal with dragons man? Majestic? Almighty? A sight to behold?

All of which they lerned from the Foxes and Wolves! *hehehehehe*

Sorry, I'm all goofy tonight! Gonna stop buggin ya with this comment and gonna post on my LJ! Weeeeeeeeeeeeee!
[User Picture]
From:entropicana
Date:October 28th, 2003 11:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's just TOO sickenly cute, Jess. I demand you draw something violent and angsty right now. :)
[User Picture]
From:huskie666
Date:October 29th, 2003 05:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww.. Jessie ish so kyoot inna drakkie costume!
s'funny.. seen those little costumes for kids at the store today..
i want a unicorn one.. *could fit... dammit..*
*luvs*
~~Huskie
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 29th, 2003 02:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Heheheh... the only stuff I fit into IS kid's stuff. :-P BTW, I mailed your drawings off today. Lemme know when you get them. :) *huggles*
[User Picture]
From:huskie666
Date:October 31st, 2003 05:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
:D
I shall ;3
~~Huskie
[User Picture]
From:iron_raptor
Date:October 29th, 2003 10:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
It's so cute it makes Hamtarro look like Urotsokidoji, Legend of Overfiend... Don't ask how I know about that gothy tentacle porn anime, but... yeah. X'D
[User Picture]
From:mewmew
Date:October 29th, 2003 04:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I love that pic. That is so cute! ^-^
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com