?

Log in

Charity Auction! - Jessie T. Wolf
November 8th, 2004
03:47 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Charity Auction!
Okay, I normally don’t do this, but seeing as how a little help would be nice right about now, I figured I’d give it a shot. I know it’s calling it a bit close though. But anyway, pat_the_fox, this is for you, to HOPEfully be able to help out with hotel room costs, cos I really don’t think it’s fair to pin you with such a big bill to pay at the last minute. >.< So, here’s hoping this raises more than just a few bucks. *hugs the foxy!*

*Warning* -- Kinda mature content.

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction.pl?fur_r&1100335494

Anyone wanna bid? <:}

Current Mood: hopefulhopeful

(12 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:bemanidog
Date:November 8th, 2004 02:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww... you're sexy enough, you would make some good naughty pinups. Big breasts aren't everything, ya know. ;)
From:ambiguousxspork
Date:November 8th, 2004 03:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Got you started, I'm sure I'll rebid later, but uhm, if I win, which I probably wont, is Canadian money order in the equivilant ammount of american money ok? Saves on a bit of money in fees. ^^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:November 8th, 2004 11:58 am (UTC)

Thank You!!

(Link)
Thank you for your bid! ^^ *grateful!* And yes if you do win, a Canadian money order in equivalent to U.S. funds is fine. :} I wish I had more payment options, but I don't trust PayPal, (especially with their recent ban on dealing with mature content) and I don't accept checks because they have a tendency to bounce. :/ But thank you VERY much for your support. Really appreciate it! ^^ *wags* Good luck!
[User Picture]
From:shin_bio_hazard
Date:November 8th, 2004 04:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hahah.. nice pic! =D
And yeah, big boobs aren't everything ;P
From:ck_whitehorse
Date:November 8th, 2004 07:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
very nice Wuffy ^_^

Unfortunatley I'm broke :
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:November 8th, 2004 11:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
No worries hon. :) I really should make you a badge or something at some point...
From:ck_whitehorse
Date:November 8th, 2004 12:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, lots of talk and no action. You have some nerve, being too busy with your life and paying gigs to do something for me free! *huff!*

*pulls onna tail playfully*
[User Picture]
From:brorjace
Date:November 8th, 2004 11:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
heh since it's for a good cause I was debating putting some money down on this (even though this isn't my forte so to speak) :)

The picture is good nonetheless, and I agree with everyone big breasts don't makle the woman attractive...she's gotta be likeable personality wise first ^_^
[User Picture]
From:gizmo_nine
Date:November 8th, 2004 01:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
aww, you look so sad in that pic...
but, you have really nice boobies... wait... that didn’t sound right...
I mean I’m sure a lot of people would pay lots to see you whore yourself out... I mean... you know... I think I’ll stop now...

I think its cool that your trying to be fair and I would toss some cash at you myself if I wasn’t seriously pressed for cash... actually at this point I’m going to need to get a second job if my attempt to move to the cube is to be successful.

You still planning to move down there too?

Someday I’ll have a lot of money again and I’ll commission you to do a huge portrait thing of a bunch of characters... but that day isn’t soon. Seems everyone I know is having money problems now... and the holidays are coming up too @_0 .

Good luck with the auction >^_^<
I think I’ll post a link to it in my journal for ya (not that anyone reads it)

catch ya later, gizmo_nine
[User Picture]
From:pat_the_fox
Date:November 8th, 2004 02:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*merfs and hides* you alredy know what I have to say about this other than a big thanks. Regardless of what price this goes for what I said will stand.
[User Picture]
From:firesplace
Date:November 8th, 2004 02:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It isn't the size that matters...Its who you use them on! ;)
From:bartexe
Date:November 9th, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XD
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com