?

Log in

Weee! - Jessie T. Wolf
October 1st, 2003
03:57 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Weee!
I'm so hyped up for the Art Jam on Friday! And I have so much to get done! O.o But it will be super fun, cos I can draw in people's sketchbooks, and they can draw in mine! Yay! I love art! Draw, draw, draw! =^^=

JumpForJoy

Current Mood: artistic
Current Music: America -- The Last Unicorn

(11 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:foxfuzz
Date:October 1st, 2003 01:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Testing 1, 2, 3. .

Hello? Hello? Yay! It works!

Just sayin hi, hello, greetings, salutations, 'allo, hola, hey and um . . . stuff.

Man this is getting redundant fast. Anywho, cute sketch, Jess. Be seein' ya around!
[User Picture]
From:iron_raptor
Date:October 1st, 2003 08:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
JESSIE!!! :) Me needs to talk to ya about the art jammy thing. 'cuz I think I might wanna go too since my mom's away and I'm all alone in the house. Not really a good thing if you've seen how shitty the state of the house is in. Message me on AIM if you see me please?
[User Picture]
From:torrle
Date:October 1st, 2003 08:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yip! Yay! See you there! I might be a bit late, but you'll see me at some point.

That's a very cute drawing, too. =)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 1st, 2003 11:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! There needs to be more of these things, now that we actually have a place everyone can all get together at. I must remember to thank Potoroo and the others for organizing it. ^^ See you Friday! *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:entropicana
Date:October 1st, 2003 10:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
Gawd that's an adorable drawing. Very bouncy and high-energy, eee!

I'll be at the art jam, heck I might even be early. I took the night off for it, so it better be good. I better draw, too. :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 1st, 2003 11:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm dropping the puppy off at a friend's house so that I can go. Apparently his mom was really looking forward to taking care of him for the little bit, so I won't actually feel like I'm abandoning him. :-P See you there!
[User Picture]
From:artimas
Date:October 2nd, 2003 12:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
I HATE YOU!! YOUR INKING IS SO WONDERFUL!! GAH!!! XD

*hugs*

see you soon
[User Picture]
From:blackwingdragon
Date:October 2nd, 2003 05:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww, that looks so wonderfully cute, Jessie!
You're a good artist ^_^.Shame we can't talk...
*Droooooool!^_^*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 2nd, 2003 07:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I'm really sorry. I'm only on AIM once in a blue moon lately, cos I've been busy getting artwork done and looking after a puppy. But I'm sure we'll run into each other eventually! And thanks for the compliments. :)
[User Picture]
From:rexxwolfe
Date:October 2nd, 2003 11:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Jessie has a journal and never told me GRRRR bad girl! *pouts*
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:October 2nd, 2003 07:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I thought I did...? O.o Awww! I sowwie! *HUGS*
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com