?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I Feel Special. :} - Jessie T. Wolf
May 9th, 2004
11:37 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I Feel Special. :}
Yee! Got gift art from starwind_2x.

http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Starwind-2X/StarwindAndJessie.jpg

Heheh... Yeah, I can get that mean. *GRIN* Murrr. Thank you hon! *hugshugs* I should really finish designing my website's new layout, so that I can get Wookiee to upload all the cool new gift arts I've been getting from people. Yay! I like gift art. ^^ *wags*

Also, just a note to anyone out there who reads my Journal, I won't be doing anymore gift art or trades for a little while. I really need to just concentrate on making art to sell so that I'll actually be able to move to the NARFA Cube by January. I have to somehow come up with a few grand before then, and with work being EXTREMELY hard to find here still, so far the only income I'm making pretty much comes from my art alone. X.x NEED to find job! >.< So yeah, I'll be taking commissions like mad!! Want a commish, just e-mail me at Wlfdog@hotmail.com

Two months left til Anthrocon, and I only have one original piece to sell. Need to get cracking. *scribblescribble*

Current Mood: busy

(20 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:starwind_2x
Date:May 9th, 2004 08:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
*pounces* Now I'm doing the pouncing ^_^ I'm glad to hear I made you feel special *huggles*
[User Picture]
From:shin_bio_hazard
Date:May 9th, 2004 09:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Mental note: Don't spy on Jessie in the shower.
I'm gonna as you for a commision as soon as I get the cash =^-^=
Your art is great, I don't doubt you'll get asked for a lot of commissions... just.. don't overdo it! You could get stressed out for trying to finish all that workload in a short amount of time. *hugs just 'cause*
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:May 9th, 2004 09:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, pretty nice pic, starwind :-).
I didn't know that jess can use a katana sword ^_^.
From:bemanidog
Date:May 9th, 2004 10:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:djcrimsonfox
Date:May 9th, 2004 11:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hehe, that pic rocks. And I might commision something from ya, I can get up the money, I just need to know what your rates are. XP
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 9th, 2004 01:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
A Standard color pencil crayon, one-charachter piece on 8.5X11" cardstock starts at $35. Extra characters added or a background added will be a bit more. And $5 extra if you'd like it adult in content. Plus a $2 shipping charge. If you'd like more info, just send me an e-mail describing exactly what you'd like, and I'll get back to you with a more accurate price. :)
[User Picture]
From:iron_raptor
Date:May 9th, 2004 11:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
I won't spy on Jessie in the shower, that's just wrong!! Wrong wrong wrong! If I happen to accidentally walk IN while she's showering... well... that's different then. ;)
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:May 9th, 2004 12:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I agree with iron_raptor ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 9th, 2004 01:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow... that icon is hypnotic... O.o

^_^ ^_^ ^_^ ^_^ ^_^ ^_^ ^_^
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:May 10th, 2004 11:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thankieess!!! ^_^
[User Picture]
From:kigeni
Date:May 9th, 2004 03:56 pm (UTC)

Time

(Link)
How long do you anticipate a commission will take nowadays?
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 9th, 2004 05:10 pm (UTC)

Re: Time

(Link)
Well I don't like making people wait TOO long... usually a couple weeks at most.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:rexxwolfe
Date:May 9th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thats okay Jessie I am not worried about getting any gift art ya said you will and when ya do ya do... I'd rather steal snuggles and tickles;) Maybe thge odd nibble if permitted. I may be free this up coming weekend wolf can drag you out or something Perhaps if its nice We can go to the park I work at Rossetta mclean Garden but they dont let dogs there * grrs* all because a few lazy asshats wont poop and scoop. But its a really pretty park with some nice views Or hell we can just do something.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 9th, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sure! Sounds good to me! :) *hugs!* ^^
[User Picture]
From:sniper3
Date:May 10th, 2004 05:43 am (UTC)

0.o

(Link)
You make kitty scared.
Now see I'd gladly buy a commish, but I have no damn job! Gahh!
*cry*
I'm working on it. =/
If I did I'd probably draw you something anyway and call it a gift, tho. ^_^;
[User Picture]
From:libby_rust
Date:May 10th, 2004 01:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Welp, ifen I get some money by then, I'd love somethin' from ya. I think you'd do an ubercute Teven. :D
[User Picture]
From:libby_rust
Date:May 10th, 2004 01:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh yeah, that picture is great. It looks like something I'd say. ;)
[User Picture]
From:foxfuzz
Date:May 11th, 2004 12:14 pm (UTC)

Boobies?

(Link)
Hey, since when did Jessie get boobies?

*Runs and hides* Mwahahah
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 11th, 2004 12:34 pm (UTC)

Re: Boobies?

(Link)
Yeah, I thought the same thing on seeing that pic too. ;) *runs after and bites yer tail!* :-P
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com