?

Log in

No account? Create an account
More Mushiness! - Jessie T. Wolf
May 5th, 2004
06:54 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
More Mushiness!
Mmmm… Well first off, I just wanna say thank you to all of the folks out there who gave me support from my last post. Yeah… that rather upset me… but I’m feeling MUCH better now. So thanks to all who showed that they really cared. I know who my real friends are. :) *hugs to all!*

Yesterday was good. :) Talked to huskie666 on the phone for nearly two hours, about all kinds of stuffage. She rawks, and she is so getting more gift art from me whenever I have free time again. :-P (Subliminal message: Buy art from her… and then… buy art from me too! I need monies!)

Then I talked to my baby birdie for about forty minutes. Heee… he makes me feel all fluffy. ^^ And we had a cute conversation online today, which I’ve taken the liberty of putting behind a LJ-cut so that people who don’t wanna get tooth-rot can skip over. :}

Gryphy: Hello, wuff of mine!

Jessie: Hello. ^^ *wags* How are you? :)

Gryphy: I was talking about you earlier.

Jessie: Uh-oh. ;)

Gryphy: I was talking about all these things I liked about you and everyone was just watching. And when I got finished, Prismo said, "Oh my God, I can see little hearts over his head."

Jessie: *LOL* Funny... Gabe said something similar just a few days ago. ^^

Gryphy: I guess we've got all these hearts floating over our heads.

Jessie: Yeee... but floaty hearts are fun! ^^ So what things do you like about me? :-P

Gryphy: I like the fact that you like the fact that I like the cock. :>

Jessie: *LOL* Rar. ;-)

Gryphy: I like the fact that you're adorable. I like it that I can grab you and hold you and you can't get away. :> I like it when you wiggle. I like it when you attack my leg. I like it when I poke you and you curl up into a ball. I like it when you nibble on me to incite me to do possessive things to you. :>

Jessie: *giggles and wags* ^^

Gryphy: I was telling them that you were the perfect female for a gay guy to be with. :>

Jessie: *LOL* Awwwww!!! Hrmmm... well, you know what I like about you? :}

Gryphy: What do you like about me?

Jessie: I like it when you grab me and hold me so that I can't get away. ;) I like it when you talk in the sexy voice. :} I like it when you get out Mr. Suck yo Dick Snake. :-D

Gryphy: *snickers*

Jessie: I like it when you get all cute and fluffy and you go, "a-bok..." I like the fact that you make AWSOME music!!

Gryphy: Ugh.

Jessie: I like the fact that you're smart, and funny, and sweet, and sexah, and you rock. ;) And I like the fact that you're my Gryphy. ^^ And that you would sacrifice the cock for a female. :-P That shows a lot of love. *noses*

Gryphy: Hey, you said I could still have the cock! :>

Jessie: You CAN still have the cock! It's just the fact that you were willing to sacrifice it. :}

Gryphy: *nods* Yeah, I was. Thank you for letting me have some anyway though. :) I don't deserve you, I think.

Jessie: Yes you do!!! ^^ Cos I said so. ;)

Gryphy: You're more woman than most guys deserve and more man than they'll ever be. :> *hugs you*

Jessie: Well... I can't argue about the more man part... *grins and hugs you so tight!* Awww... *sighs* You make me happy. ^^ *wags*

Gryphy: I like you being happy.

Jessie: Well I like you being happy too... *noses and licks*

Gryphy: *happy fluff*

Jessie: Awww! ^^ So cute!

Gryphy: *and hearts* :>

Jessie: Yee! I am SO going to make that a pic. ;)

Heheheh… Yeah. I SO have my next pic idea, as soon as I’m done coloring my last two commissions. :-P *is such a sap* Yee. The bird makes me giddy. ^^ Gonna go color now. :)

Current Mood: happyhappy

(23 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:nalakd
Date:May 5th, 2004 05:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*colors a few of those hearts purple and pink and blue and green and a select few rainbow*
From:bemanidog
Date:May 5th, 2004 05:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"Mr. Suck yo Dick Snake?"

I've heard some weird penis names, but... @.@
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 5th, 2004 06:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL* I was waiting to get a comment on that. ;) It's a Snake puppet that likes to Suck Dick. :-P
From:bemanidog
Date:May 5th, 2004 06:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
e-mail or IM me please? we need to talk -.-
[User Picture]
From:rareanimal
Date:May 5th, 2004 05:51 pm (UTC)

Sweets!

(Link)
Buh! I think I have three new cavities after reading that post!

I swear to everything Holy if you two get that lovey-dovey in front of me I'm going to get you both drunk and lock you in a room >:D
[User Picture]
From:kigeni
Date:May 5th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Sweets!

(Link)
I would just like to officially throw my support behind that last statement.
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 5th, 2004 06:38 pm (UTC)

Re: Sweets!

(Link)
"I'm going to get you both drunk and lock you in a room."

Sorry Josh, I don't get drunk. ;) Heh... I don't think 2 would complain though. :}
[User Picture]
From:rareanimal
Date:May 6th, 2004 06:32 am (UTC)

Re: Sweets!

(Link)
Hey, there's a first time for everything >:D
From:khakiwolf
Date:May 5th, 2004 07:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ah, cute mushyness. I remember some of the chats I've had with my online mates, and even Kareeshus before we started living together. Still cute to read other people wooing each other online. *smiles*
[User Picture]
From:huskie666
Date:May 5th, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AWWWWWWWWWWW!!
That was just SHOOOOOO KYUUUUTE!
That was like.. cuter than shiba inu puppies in a basket with baby chickens x a million.
Silly wuffer ;3
~~Huskie
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 5th, 2004 10:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*grins and nibbles da Huskie* :}
[User Picture]
From:blackwingdragon
Date:May 6th, 2004 01:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, it's a shame I'm not around lately, otherwise I'd have posted too.I'm so sorry I couldn't be here for ya Jess ;_;...
Then agian, you're never on AIM either, soooo^_^;...

Merf...think you can leave some comments in my LJ sometimes?That being the only way I can read what you have to say.Yahoo-mail screwed up and I'm almost never on, so...*sighs*.
Well, take care and write okees?*lick!*
P.S.: I miss the sillyness factor included in your personality :-P
[User Picture]
From:rareanimal
Date:May 6th, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Nibbling? 0_0

*sets up video equipment, adjusts the lighting, hits music*

Your idea intrigues me and I wish to see more. Please continue >:D
From:draca_serpens
Date:May 5th, 2004 10:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That was sweeter than a marshmallow peep covered in sugar! *Visits a periodontist*
[User Picture]
From:iron_raptor
Date:May 6th, 2004 01:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
The saccharineness of it all!!!!!

Dentures... I need dentures! >_<

From:nicolegraffam
Date:May 6th, 2004 06:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
*Smirk*
[User Picture]
From:malamute
Date:May 6th, 2004 09:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sickeningly cutesy >_< *giggle*
[User Picture]
From:betamantis
Date:May 6th, 2004 10:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Sweet to the point even I wouldn't put it in my coffee and iced tea" equals "Beautiful demonstration of love".
[User Picture]
From:prismo
Date:May 6th, 2004 11:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
I think my teeth just fell out. ;)

*hugs* Soooo sweet! AWWWWWWWWWWWW!
[User Picture]
From:firesplace
Date:May 6th, 2004 01:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oooh, look - even cotton-tailed baby bunnies and fluffy kittens are writhing in agony from the CUTENESS! ;)
[User Picture]
From:rexxwolfe
Date:May 6th, 2004 07:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
cavities more like toothy cankers if he can have guys then you can have yoru flings too alls fair and he cant hget jealous eh? Sweet setup wuffy. Its ncie to see you happy and BTW my work is like ON KINGSTON rd I drove nby the house the other day hehe!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:May 6th, 2004 07:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Woohoo!! *HUGS* Dude, that rawks! :-P
(Deleted comment)
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com