?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Art And Chocolate!! - Jessie T. Wolf
April 28th, 2004
03:32 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Art And Chocolate!!
Yeee!!! scullyraptor drew me gift art!! ^^ *wagswags!* I LOVES!!! So cute!! And she drew my wings feathery, too! :-P

ChibiJess

Oh! And my mom finally bought some more NesQuick chocolate syrup! You know what that means. ;) CHOCOLATE BANANAS!!! *bumwiggles!* ^^

Current Mood: hyper

(25 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:djcrimsonfox
Date:April 28th, 2004 12:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oooh, that is such a neat picture, you've got some very nice friends. And real cool about the choco syrup. Mmmm...Chocolate bananas... *giggles as you bumwiggle*
[User Picture]
From:foxfuzz
Date:April 28th, 2004 12:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww, Cute Wuffie!

My teeth are hurting just lookin' at the sweetness.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 28th, 2004 01:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yup, that's me! Dark chocolate wolfy. ;) *wags*
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:starwind_2x
Date:April 28th, 2004 01:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwww, such a cute little wolf! The art done on it is kickass! Speaking of art, have you checked my gallery on VCL yet? ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 28th, 2004 01:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
No. Not yet. O.o Been busy, but I promise I'll check soon! :)
[User Picture]
From:starwind_2x
Date:April 28th, 2004 02:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*tail wags* =^_^=


How many goannas do you know that can wag their tail when they're happy? ^_^
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 28th, 2004 04:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Just one. ;)

Saw your art. CUTE stuff! ^^
[User Picture]
From:liontaris
Date:April 28th, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!! *melts* That's soooo cute!
[User Picture]
From:iron_raptor
Date:April 28th, 2004 02:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Mmmmmmmmm.... dark chocolate.. bitter, and sweet, all at once, and DAMN addictive. X'D *luvs dee sexywuff*
From:nicolegraffam
Date:April 28th, 2004 02:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Th--the cuteness....overbearing...*Head explody*

Aww, I'm just kidding. I love it! =D
From:bemanidog
Date:April 28th, 2004 03:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
awwww.... uber-cute wingy wufpuppy ^.^
[User Picture]
From:megachiroptera
Date:April 28th, 2004 03:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Eeeee! Adorable!
From:draca_serpens
Date:April 28th, 2004 04:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, that's awesome! Such a nice technique!

I didn't know ya had wings. :)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 28th, 2004 04:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sometimes. :) They're more spiritual than physical. They're also usually furry dragon-type wings, but I recently had a dream where they were feathered, and so I was all excited when Scully came up with this. :}
[User Picture]
From:rexxwolfe
Date:April 28th, 2004 07:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
My wings are feathered in my dream. too And hehe I want a cocolate bannana too and hey i see you shaking you bum * Spanks then tickles* stop teasingt he horny fan boys ;) And Fan girls Hugs happy silly wolf. its a super picture. very nice rendition of you.
From:khakiwolf
Date:April 28th, 2004 09:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cute pic! Looks really nice, and the colouring reminds me of your style. You MUCH show me how you colour your pics like that. I can never get my pencil crayon stuff to look so smooth. ACK!
[User Picture]
From:calikat
Date:April 28th, 2004 11:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ee! That tis the cutest thing I think she's ever drawn :D
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:April 28th, 2004 11:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*GRIN*
[User Picture]
From:shin_bio_hazard
Date:April 29th, 2004 09:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, that's great! Such skill... envy.... XP
Hehehe, I want one! I want ooone!!! And... *stares at the bum* Erm... ah... what was I talking about again?
[User Picture]
From:artimas
Date:April 29th, 2004 09:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG! that is mega cute!! now i need to mol... i mean vio... i mean... ah dammit, i just ruined myself =3
[User Picture]
From:werevaranus
Date:April 29th, 2004 12:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, really nice pic.
hmm, a little small winds, but pretty cute ^_^.
[User Picture]
From:prismo
Date:April 29th, 2004 06:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
This has just raised the bar of cuteness. The maximum cuteness is now Jess. T. Wolf.

We are at condition OMGCUUUUUTE!!1!one! :)

*hugs* Beautiful picture, SO CUTE!
[User Picture]
From:malamute
Date:April 29th, 2004 07:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awww!! *pounce!* *wagwagwag* ^_^
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com