?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Photo Dump! - Jessie T. Wolf
July 25th, 2009
08:15 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Photo Dump!
So, I finally decided to send an e-mail to Jango's breeder last week, and I got an e-mail back a few days ago. The lady was very nice, and though she was sad to hear that the original owners who bought Jango from them couldn't keep him, she was happy that Jango still ended up in a good home in the end.

She sent me some pics of Jango's parents and litter mates, and we'll be driving to Abbotsford tomorrow morning to go visit them. I'm really excited about meeting them. She's a really nice lady, and she's been keeping in touch with the other owners of Jango's siblings. We've all agreed to exchange e-mail contacts, to keep in touch and send photos of the pups as they grow. There was four of them in the litter all together - two females and two males, and Jango was the smallest of the males.

Here's a pic of Jango that I took today. He's now 14 weeks old, and 25lbs! :3


Jango1

Jango2

Jango3

Jango's Daddy

Jango's Dad. He looks like a BIG boy! I can't wait to meet him tomorrow! :3


Jango's Siblings1

Baby Jango and siblings playing.


Jango's Siblings2

Jango's the one in front, on the right.


Winky Jango

Winky Jango. ;)


Jango's Brother1

Jango's bigger brother. :3 Look at that chubby face!! XD They named him Kobe. He was the biggest one in the litter.


Jango's Sister

Jango's littler sister, Diva. She has the same face as him. I believe she was the smallest of the four.


Jango's Brother2

Kobe, currently 14 weeks old.

I'll be bringing my camera with me tomorrow, so I can hopefully get some good pics of Jango's Mom as well. I only got one in e-mail, but it's not the best pic of her. I'm so excited! XD *wags*

Current Mood: excitedexcited

(9 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:digitalis
Date:July 26th, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG these pictures just make my day. :D

Jango and his siblings are all adorable!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 26th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm such a happy momma! ;)
[User Picture]
From:skookumpaws
Date:July 26th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Cute Pup....:-)
[User Picture]
From:quentinwolf
Date:July 26th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Omg, Cute! ;) I'd say I want one, but I have A Rottie (He's been a father 3 times), and just 2 weeks ago today, got one of his daughters for free. She's about 3 months old. :D



And her Dad:

(His eyes aren't actually crooked, think it was the way I fixed the red eye. XD or rather green.)
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 26th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG, so cute!! What a beautiful girl you have, too! ^^ Thanks for sharing! :)
[User Picture]
From:megadog
Date:July 26th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
**Squee** !! Rottiepups!
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:July 26th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I am sooo thrilled! ;)
[User Picture]
From:jaxxblackfox
Date:July 27th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
I hope they realize how lucky that puppy was that it ended up in an awesome home, considering what COULD have happened. Especially considering the dog's breed... He might have ended up Gods know where, and with who-knows what kinda owner. D:


Jango won the freakin' lotto!! lol
[User Picture]
From:vlen
Date:July 27th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Utterly adorable :) <3
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com