?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Still A Pet At Heart... - Jessie T. Wolf
February 15th, 2009
11:37 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Still A Pet At Heart...
So, I've totally been adopted. :-P *wags* I guess some things don't change. :3 *ish a happy, snuggly wolfdoggie puppy* Had a very good weekend, with awesome company. Miss you guys already. <3

Here, have some cute. ^^



*rolls around*

Current Mood: lovedloved

(10 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:sci
Date:February 16th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
D'awww, you tickled him into exhaustion! XD
[User Picture]
From:fiskblack
Date:February 16th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're an orphan?
[User Picture]
From:nitroshep
Date:February 16th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Your so awesome and fun! (*snugs & pets*)
Thanks for spending so much time with us.

Yes very much Adopted! :D
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:February 17th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Anytime, Sheppy. ^^ If you ever need me, just gimme a call or text, and I'll be there for you. *nods and snugs*
[User Picture]
From:nitroshep
Date:February 18th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sure will, Thank you. :)
[User Picture]
From:sparkfox
Date:February 16th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XD

It was soooooooo awesome to meet you *thumps tail* I cant wait to be down in BC permanently with my whuppypuppy and then we'll get the adoption papers framed and put on the wall :D

*hugs tight* so great to get to spend time with you too :D
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:February 17th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Can't wait for you to be living here, too! I'll take good care of your Whuppypuppy until you get back, and then I can take care of you too. :3 It'll be so much fun to see you guys on a more regular basis. *wags* Let me know when you get back to Alaska safely? *huggles* ^^
[User Picture]
From:skookumpaws
Date:February 16th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wish I could have been there......Im glad you had a good time with my northern friends....It does not get any better than that...BTW: Can I stand in line to also adopt ya.....*HUGS
[User Picture]
From:wlfdog
Date:February 17th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Would have been fun to have you over, too! Are you planning on being at AC at all this summer?

Dunno, you'll have to talk to Shep and Spark about that one. ;3 I'm all theirs now. :-P *hugs and scritches*
[User Picture]
From:skookumpaws
Date:February 17th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thought about it, but may have other commitments that week (Independence week here)......I will ask their permission if I can join in on the adoption of ya.....Geeeee..We could each have a third of ya...*Hugs my friend.....
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com